Search

Technofest 2018 Winners

Category

Project Title

 Student Names

Supervisor

Electrical Engineering

Wireless Electrical Power Transfer System

Alghalia Nasser Al Kathri
Maryam Rabia Al Mandhry
Esra Khamis Al Ghafri
Miaad Salim Al Zeidi

 

Mr. Veera Nagi Reddy

Electronic Engineering

Light- Controlled Digital Fan Regulator with Arduino

Amira Atiyaq Khalfan Al Washi
Jawaher Khamis Saleh Al Alawi
Hafisa Abdullah Al Bahri

Mr. Abdul Hafeez Sajid

Mechanical Engineering

Drag Analysis and Fabrication of a Passenger Car Model

Mohammed Said Saif Al Shamli
Saif Rashid Al Shmali

Dr. V. Sivananth

 

TECHNOFEST 2018 SUMMARY OF ALL WINNERS

EVENT/COMPETITION

AWARD/PLACE

NAME OF THE WINNERS

CNC SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

SAMI HAMOOD SALIM AL-TAMIMI

SECOND PLACE

AHMED RASHID AL-YAQOOBI

MECHANICAL SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

ABDULLAH SAID AL-HINAI

SECOND PLACE

AHMED HAMED AL-HINAI

GRAPHICAL (MANUAL DRAWING) SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

TALAL SAID RASHED AL-ESSAI

SECOND PLACE

ASAAD SAID KHALFAN AL-ZEEDI

GRAPHICAL (AUTOCAD DRAWING) SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

SAID AHMED AL-TAMIMI

SECOND PLACE

RAID SALIM AL-MANI

SIMULATION (MULTISIM) SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

JAWAHER KHAMIS SALEH AL-ALAWI

AMIRA ATIYAQ KHALFAN AL-WAHSHI

SECOND PLACE

THARAYA SULIMAN AL-SAIDI

SUAAD ABDULLAH AL-MAQRASHI

ELECTRONIC SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

JAWAHER KHAMIS SALEH AL-ALAWI

SECOND PLACE

AMIRA ATIYAQ KHALFAN AL-WAHSHI

ELECTRICAL SKILLS COMPETITION

FIRST PLACE

ASMA ALI ABDULLAH AL-SIDAIRI

SECOND PLACE

LIYTH HAMED SALIM AL-BAHRI

BADAR AAMIR SALIM AL-SHAMLI

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PROJECT DISPLAY

BEST PROJECT

MOHAMMED SAID SAIF AL-SHMALI

SAIF RASHID SAIF AL-SHMALI

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING PROJECT DISPLAY

BEST PROJECT

AMIRA ATIYAQ KHALFAN AL-WAHSHI

JAWAHER KHAMIS SALEH AL-ALAWI

HAFISA ABDULLAH AL-BAHRI

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PROJECT DISPLAY

BEST PROJECT

ALGHALIA NASSER AL-KHATRI

MARYAM RABIA AL-MANDHRY

ESRA KHAMIS AL-GHAFRI

MIAAD SALIM AL-ZEIDI